JOIN OUR WHATSAPP

Search This Website

Monday, January 25, 2021

26 January Stickers Happy Republic Day Stickers AI Android APK Download Free 2021


26 January Stickers Happy Republic Day Stickers AI Android APK Download Free 2021


Republic Day 2021,Republic Day Photo Frame 2021


The best collection of All Indian Festival Stickers & Happy Makar Sankranti, Lohri, Pongal, 26 January Happy Republic Day Stickers for Chat. All Indian colorful festival stickers pack we bring you the bunch of unique and most creative stickers which is more visible in chat. On behalf of our team best wishes to you and your family and keep sharing All Indian Festival Stickers friends and family.

Here we have tried to provide the best collection of All Indian Festival Stickers. Send your favorite festivals Stickers to your friends for All Indian Festival Stickers.
Disclaimer: this app All Stickers is created by us, and it not an official application and not associated with Inc. All the Contents are not under our Copyrights and belong to their respective owners. All contents have been taken from different sources, if any Sticker Image is offensive or under your Copyrights PLEASE send us an E-mail to give it a credit or get it removed.

All Indian Festival Stickers is a free Stickers & Emojis Stickers App, sharing stickers Chatting App Pack can make chatting & messaging much more fun, unique, and awesome. Enjoy Adding Stickers Pack right 

☀ All Indian Festivals Stickers How to use this app:-
- Tap on '+' OR 'Add to whatsapp'
- Select your images from device, gallery or file manager and save
- Open app and go to a chat screen
- Tap on the emoji button
- You will see a new sticker icon at bottom
- Tap on it, and you can now use this sticker pack

☀ All Indian Festival Stickers WAStickers:-
- 26 January Stickers
- Happy Republic Day Stickers
- Indian Flag Stickers
- Vande Mataram Stickers Indian Slogan
- Indian Army Stickers
- Happy independence day Stickers
- Happy Uttrayan Stickers
- Happy Makar Sankratnti Stickers
- Happy Kite Day Stickers
- Happy Lohri Sticker
- Happy Pongal Stickers
- Merry Christmas Sticker
- Happy New Year Stickers
- Happy Diwali Stickers
- Happy Vaghbarash Stickers
- Happy Dhanterash Stickers
- Laxmiji Stickers
- Happy Kali Chaudash Stickers
- Happy Bhaidooj Stickers
- Happy Tulsi vivah Stickers
- Halloween Pumpkin Sticker
- Happy Gudi Padwa wishes
- Ganesh Chaturthi Stickers
- Janmashtami Stickers dahi handi
- Happy Hanuman Jayanti wishes
- Happy Mahavir jayanti wishes
- Happy Raksha bandhan Sticker
- Happy Dhuleti Stickers
- Happy Gandhi Jayanti Stickers
- All Maata WAStickers
- Durga Maa Stickers
- Happy Dassera Stickers Ram
- Ambe Maa Stickers
- Happy Navratri Stickers
- Happy Holi sticker festival
- And many All Indian Festival Stickers coming on every festival, so keep updating your app for latest festivals stickers.


Read More »

Sunday, January 24, 2021

All Bank’s Mobile Number For Check Bank Balance


All Bank’s Mobile Number For Check Bank Balance


All Bank’s Mobile Number For Check Bank Balance





All Banks Balance Missed Call Number 2020: Earlier when the financial business became effective in India at that point to enquire anything identified with your record whether it is identified with compensation credit, balance subtleties or to refreshes/alert about last not many exchanges was so hard for any client. In any case, presently it is only a Bank balance missed summon number and SMS. These days banks are giving you missed call and SMS banking offices, and with the assistance of this, you will become acquainted with some essential and significant data whenever anyplace. In this article, We have shared Bank balance missed call number for every single Indian bank.




State Bank Of India (SBI) Balance Enquiry  Number

Do you need to check your bank balance, anyway don't have the chance to go to the bank? The online bank balance check incorporate offers you the opportunity to get all the information you need straightforwardly from the comfort of your home! Message pop-ups, SMS cautioning, email and web banking grants you to do just that. The front line time of digitization has been a safe house for us all, and this is basically one more instance of it. A couple of banks and cash related affiliations are starting at now offering the missed call banking feature to serve their customers better.

State Bank Of India (SBI) Balance Enquiry Number


To Know SBI Bank Balance Just Missed Call To This Number 09223766666 or 092238666666. First You Need To Doing One Time Registration Process It's Easy. Just Send SMS In This Format.


Type SMS “REGSBI<Ac No>” Send SMS To 09223488888 or 09223766666.



SBI Bank Balance Check Number

09223766666 or 092238666666

Axis Bank Balance Check Number

For Check Axis Bank Account Balance You Need To Do Missed Call On 18004195959 or 18004196868 Number. For Know Mini Statement Of Axis Bank Give Miss Call On 18004196969 Number.


Axis Bank Balance Enquiry:

18004195959 or 18004196868

Mini statement: 18004196969


Bank Of Baroda (BOB) Balance Check Number

For Check BOB Balance Just Missed Call On Given Below Number From Your Registered Mobile Number.


Bank Of Baroda Balance Enquiry:

092230113118 & 8468001111.

Bank of India (BOI) Balance Check Number

For Check Bank Balance Of BOI Just Missed Call On 09015135135 Number From Registered Mobile Number With The Bank Account.


Bank Of India Balance Enquiry:

09015135135


Dena Bank (DB) Balance Enquiry Number

For Check Account Balance Of Dena Bank, You Need To Do Missed Call On 09289356677 Or 09278656677 From Your Registered Mobile Number.


Dena Bank Balance Check Number

09289356677 Or 09278656677


Federal Bank Balance Enquiry Number


Missed Call To 8431900900 Number Or Send SMS To 9895088888 In Below Mentioned Format.


Federal Bank Balance Check Number

8431900900 Or
SMS
“ACTBAL<Ac No>” 9895088888



HDFC Bank Balance Enquiry Number

For Checking Bank Account Balance Of The HDFC Bank Missed Call On 18002703333 This Number.


HDFC Bank Balance Check Number

18002703333.

ICICI Bank Balance Check Number

Know ICICI Bank Balance You Need To Give Missed Call At 02230256767


ICICI Balance Enquiry Number

02230256767


IDBI Bank Balance Enquiry Number


In Order To Check IDBI Bank Account Balance Just Do Missed Call On 09212993399. For Get Mimi Statement Of Bank Account Missed Call On 18008431122.

IDBI Balance Check Number

Balance: 09212993399
Mini statement: 18008431122.


Kotak Mahindra Bank Balance Check Number

To Check Bank Balance Of Kotak Mahindra Bank Just Missed Call On 18002740110.


Kotak Bank Balance Enquiry Number

Enquiry: 18002740110.

Kotak Bank Also Provide Whatsapp Banking Facility If You Are Interested Then Active Whatsapp Banking Or Check Your Balance On Whatsapp


Canara Bank Balance Check Number

In Order To Check Camara Bank Balance You Can Missed Call On 09015483483 Number or Mini Statement Missed Call Enquiry Number Is 09015734734.

Canara Bank Balance Enquiry Number

Enquiry: 09015483483

Mini statement: 09015734734


Citi Bank Balance Check Number

Know City Bank Balance Account Holder Need To Send SMS In Given Format To 52484 or 9880752484 Number.


Type SMS “BAL< Last 4 Digits Of credit card/Debit Card>” Send To 9880752484 or 52484


Lakshmi Vilas Bank Balance Check Number and Enquiry Number

If You Want To Check Lakshmi Vilas Bank Balance Then Send SMS To 09282441155 In Given Format.


Enquiry Number

Type 'LVBBAL" Send SMS To 09282441155

Punjab National Bank Balance Enquiry Number

PNB Bank Balance Check Or Enquiry Number Is 18001802222 or 1800-103-2222 Just Gave Miss Call To This Number.


PNB Bank Balance Check Number

18001802222
1800-103-2222


RBL Bank Balance Enquiry Number

For Check The Bank Balance Of RBL Bank You Need To Missed Call On 18004190610 Number.

Union Bank Of India Balance Check Number

Just Give Missed Call On 09223008586 To Know Union Bank Balance.

For Mini Statement You Need To Send SMS To 09223008486 In Below Mantion Format.


Union Bank Balance Enquiry Number

Balance: 09223008586

Mini Statement: Type “UMNS” And Send SMS to 09223008486


Syndicate Bank Balance Enquiry Number

To Enquire Bank Balance In Syndicate Bank Just Give Missed Call To ⇛09664552255
⇛08067006979.


Syndicate Bank Balance Check Number

⇛09664552255
⇛08067006979


YES Bank Balance Check And Enquiry Number

Yes Bank Provide 3 Numbers For Check Bank Balance. You Can Missed Call On Any Number And Easily Know Balance.


⇛09840909000
⇛09223920000
⇛09223921111


RBL Bank Balance Check Number

18004190610



You may now be able to take cash or know the bank balance with various USSD codes without the need to login to internet banking.


Currently it is useful with * 99 # USSD Banking. You can use USSD-based simple correspondence and get more information without hassles.


When you choose your bank, you can get one of the following services, just by dialing a USSD code from your mobile.

Check bank balance
Send cash using MMID
Send cash using IFSC
Send using cash base card
Show MMID
Change the MPIN

Below is the complete list * 99 # USSD Bank Code with which you can get the information you need.


* 99 * 41 # - State Bank of India

* 99 * 42 # - Punjab National Bank

* 99 * 43 # - HDFC Bank

* 99 * 44 # - ICICI Bank

* 99 * 45 # - Axis Bank

* 99 * 46 # - Canara Bank

* 99 * 47 # - Bank of India

* 99 * 48 # - Bank of Baroda

* 99 * 49 # - IDBI Bank

* 99 * 50 # - Union Bank of India

* 99 * 51 # - Central Bank of India

* 99 * 52 # - Bharat Overseas Bank

* 99 * 54 # - Allahabad Bank

* 99 * 55 # - Syndicate Bank

* 99 * 56 # - UCO Bank

* 99 * 57 # - Corporation Bank

* 99 * 58 # - Bank of India

* 99 * 59 # - Andhra Bank

* 99 * 61 # - Bank of Maharashtra

* 99 * 64 # - Vijaya Bank

* 99 * 65 # - Dena Bank

* 99 * 66 # - Yes Bank

* 99 * 68 # - Kotak Mahindra Bank

* 99 * 69 # - IndusInd Bank

* 99 * 71 # - Punjab and Sindh Bank

* 99 * 72 # - Federal Bank

* 99 * 73 # - State Bank of Mysore

* 99 * 74 # - South Indian Bank

* 99 * 75 # - Karur Vaishya Bank

* 99 * 76 # - Karnataka Bank

* 99 * 77 # - Tamilnad Mercantile Bank

* 99 * 78 # - DCB Bank

* 99 * 79 # - Ratnakar Bank

* 99 * 80 # - Nainital Bank

* 99 * 81 # - Janata Sahakari Bank

* 99 * 82 # - Mehsana Urban Co-operative Bank

* 99 * 83 # - NKGSB Bank

* 99 * 84 # - Saraswat Bank

* 99 * 85 # - ApnaSahakari Bank

* 99 * 86 # - Bharatiya Mahila Bank

* 99 * 87 # - Abhyudaya Co-operative Bank

* 99 * 88 # - Punjab & Maharashtra Cooperative Bank

* 99 * 89 # - Kuvo Co-operative Bank

* 99 * 90 # - Gujarat State Co-operative Bank USSD Code.

* 99 * 91 # - Kalupur Commercial Co-operative Bank USSD Code.

Check Bank Balance Check using Miss Call Number [Toll-Free Number]

OK. The USSD code is great but what about those who don't know how to use the USSD code or may be lazy like me and still want to check the bank balance.


Pick up your mobile phone and make a missed call to your bank service inquiry number. It's as simple as that. If not on things yet.


This service inquiry mobile numbers is toll-free for you. Yeah Al that sounds pretty crap to me, Looks like BT aint for me either. All the toll-free mobile numbers of all the famous Indian banks are listed below.


Want to give it a try? Check your bank service provider number from the list and make a missed call. You may say "OK I gave a missed call to SBI toll-free number what next?".


Check your SMS inbox. Happily, you received an SMS from your bank with your bank balance and some other details. Isn't it so easy ?.

The following is a list of all toll-free balance inquiry numbers

Bank Deposit Inquiry Number


Axis Bank Balance Check 09225892258
Andhra Bank Balance Check 09223011300
Allahabad Bank Balance Inquiry 09224150150
Bonding Bank Balance Inquiry 18002588181
Bank of Baroda (BOB) Balance Check 09223011311
Bank of India (BOI) Missed Call Balance Check 09015135135 or 02233598548
Bank of Maharashtra (Good) 1802334526
Bharatiya Mahila Bank 09212438888
Canara Bank Balance Inquiry No. 09289292892
Catholic Syrian Bank (Csb) Balance Check 09895923000
Central Bank of India Inquiry No. 09222250000
Write Citibank Balance Check "ATM Card BAL of last four digits" & send to 9880752484 or 52484.
Dena Bank (DB) Balance Check No. 09289356677 or 09278656677
Print Dhanlaxmi Bank Balance Check 08067747700
Development Credit Bank Balance Check 7506660011
Federal Bank Balance No Check 8431900900
Indian Overseas Bank (Job) Missed Call No 04442220004
HDFC Bank Balance Inquiry 18002703333
ICICI Bank Balance Check 02230256767
Indian Bank Balance Check 09289592895
IDBI Bank Balance Check 09212993399
ING Vaishya Bank Balance Check Type BAL & Send it to 5607099
Karnataka Bank Balance Inquiry 18004251445
Karur Vaishya Bank (CPN) 09266292666
Grameen Bank Balance Check 9015800400 in Kerala
Kotak Mahindra Bank Balance Check 18002740110
Nainital Bank Balance Inquiry NTBL Bal and send it to 56363.
Oriental Bank of Commerce (Obrc) Balance Check STMA AccountNumber and send 09915622622
Punjab National Bank (PBN) Balance Inquiry 18001802222 or 01202490000
Punjab R Bank (PSB) 1800221908
RBL Bank Balance Check No. 18004190610
Saraswat Bank Balance Check No. 9223040000
State Bank of India SBI Balance Inquiry 1800112211 or 18004253800





We hope you find this information useful. We have covered all the information on how to get bank balance using USSD code and using missed call numbers.


People's lives have become so fast that don't even ask. Everyone wants everything at their fingertips. Nowadays people have to go to the bank to check their balance. People check even by going to any ATM near Kato.


Finally We Listed All Bank Balance Check Number Or Bank Balance Missed Call Enquiry Number 2020. For Any Query Or Question Comment Down Here Or Must Share Your Suggestions.

Each bank has a pre-characterized complementary number where you can give a missed call to get a small scale explanation or record balance data through SMS. The best thing about this component comes without an expense, and you don't need to get to the web or go to the bank to get your essential financial data.


How might you register for online bank balance check ?


Do you need to check your bank balance, anyway don't have the chance to go to the bank? The online bank balance check incorporate offers you the opportunity to get all the information you need straightforwardly from the comfort of your home! Message pop-ups, SMS cautioning, email and web banking grants you to do just that. The front line time of digitization has been a safe house for us all, and this is basically one more instance of it. A couple of banks and cash related affiliations are starting at now offering the missed call banking feature to serve their customers better.


Each bank has a pre-characterized complementary number where you can give a missed call to get a small scale explanation or record balance data through SMS. The best thing about this component comes without an expense, and you don't need to get to the web or go to the bank to get your essential financial data.



How might you register for online bank balance check ?


To profit the missed call banking highlight, you would need to enroll and enact your portable number. Keep in mind, you can just utilize the number that you nihave enrolled in your financial balance records. On the off chance that you don't have your present versatile number initiated, visit the branch or go online to refresh and enact the equivalent. In any case, this doesn't have any significant bearing to all the banks as some permit you to get SMS notice without actuation.


How does the missed call banking highlight work?


When you have enlisted and enacted your number, you would should simply give a missed call to your bank's one of a kind complementary number that is dispensed for this reason. You will hear a couple of rings and the call will consequently get disengaged. After a couple of seconds, you will get a SMS advising you of the current record balance. Since it is a missed call administration, you won't be charged for the call. At the current second, the majority of the banks offer this administration. Through missed call banking, you can:


Bank Balance checking number are available for :


AXIS BANK, ALLAHABAD BANK, ANDHARA BANK, BANK OF BARODA,BHARATIYA MAHILA BANK, DHANLAXMI BANK, IDBI BANK, KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK, SYNDICATE BANK, PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK(PNB), ICICI BANK, HDFC BANK, BANK OF INDIA, CANARA BANK, CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA, KARNATAKA BANK, INDIAN BANK, STATE BANK OF INDIA (SBI), UNION BANK OF INDIA, UCO BANK, VIJAYA BANK, YES BANK, KARUR VYSYA BANK, FEDERAL BANK, INDIAN OVERSEAS BANK, SOUTH INDIAN BANK, SARASWAT BANK, CORPORATION BANK, PUNJAB SIND BANK, STATE BANK OF HYDERABAD(SBH), STATE BANK OF PATIALA, STATE BANK OF TRAVANCORE, STATE BANK OF MYSTORE, STATE BANK OF BIKANER AND event that you need to realize the record parity or exchange subtleties or even stop the check installment, at that point you simply need to just content in a recommended configuration to your bank or give them a missed call and all the necessary data will be accessible to you through SMS in your versatile.

Beneath in this article, we have share kod the rundown of the Banks in India which are approved from the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) and subtleties of their SMS banking, missed call banking, client care number, Email and their official site all at one spots.

Read More »

English To Gujarati and Gujarati To English Dictionary and Translator.

English To Gujarati and Gujarati To English Dictionary and Translator.


ication OUT @blwactapprentice.in, 374 Vacancies for ITI & Non-ITI Seats



Railway BLW Apprentice 2021 Notification OUT @blwactapprentice.in for 374 vacancies. Check the application process, age limit, important dates, and other details here.

Railway BLW Apprentice 2021

Railway BLW Apprentice 2021: Indian Railways Banaras Locomotive Works (BLW) has invited applications for recruitment to the various posts through Apprentice against the notification number 44th Batch Act. Apprentice/2020. Interested candidates can apply to the posts through the prescribed format on or before 15 February 2021.

A total of 374 vacancies will be recruited for ITI and Non-ITI Seats. The selection of the candidates will be done on the basis of percentage of marks in the Matriculation Exam. However, In the non-ITI selection, ITI passed candidates will be selected but they will not be given any weightage of ITI score. They must have only mark sheet/certificate of notified trade. Check application process, age limit, important dates and other details here.
Job Summary

Notification Railway BLW Apprentice 2021 Notification OUT @blwactapprentice.in, 374 Vacancies for ITI & Non-ITI Seats
Notification Date Jan 18, 2021
Last Date of Submission Feb 15, 2021
Country India
Organization Indian Railways
Education Qual Secondary
Functional Administration, Other Funtional Area

English To Gujarati and Gujarati To English Dictionary and Translator.




Important Dates:
Last date for submission of application: 15 February 2021

Railway BLW Apprentice 2021 Vacancy Details

Details of ITI Seats
Fitter - 107 Posts
Carpenter - 3 Posts
Painter (General) - 7 Posts
Machinist - 67 Posts
Welder (G & E) - 45 Posts
Electrician - 71 Posts

Details of Non-ITI Seats
Fitter - 30 Posts
Machinist - 15 Posts
Welder (G & E) - 11 Posts

IMPORTANT LINK

Download Gujarati to English Dictionary Offline And Translator

Railway BLW Apprentice 2021 Eligibility Criteria
Educational Qualification:

Non-ITI - The candidate must have passed 10th exam or its equivalent with minimum 50% marks.

ITI - The candidate must have passed 10th exam or its equivalent with minimum 50% marks and also must be passed ITI in the relevant trades.
ગુજરાતી-ENGLISH DICTIONARY PDF અહિંથી ડાઉનલોડ કરો
Railway BLW Apprentice 2021 Age Limit - 15 to 22 years (There will be age relaxation for reserved category candidates as per government norms)

Railway BLW Apprentice 2021 Stipend - Stipend will be paid as per the railway board’s instructions issued from time to time.f
cation for future reference.

Application Fee: Rs. 100/-
Read More »

DIGITAL SERVICE: Citizens of Gujarat will get a copy of Birth and Death Certificates in a single day for only Rs. 10


DIGITAL SERVICE: Citizens of Gujarat will get a copy of Birth and Death Certificates in a single day for only Rs. 10

DIGITAL SERVICE: Citizens of Gujarat will get a copy of Birth and Death Certificates in a single day for only Rs. 10





Gandhinagar VENTIL Mi / Share Applicant The benefits of various welfare schemes of the state government are being implemented under the village scheme. The various services and certificates available through e-gram centers in the state will be available to the citizens in a single day from now on. Village Centers for availing services under Health and Family Welfare Department .

These services are implemented from the year 2007-08. It has been decided by the State Department of Health and Family Welfare that the benefits of various welfare schemes of the State Government are implemented under Gram Yojana. . However, starting with information technology, public utility services are being provided through Gamde Gamde Gram Yojana. These services have been in operation since last year 2007-08 but the state government has also implemented digital service bridge with a view to increase administrative transparency in the state and speed up the resolution of personalized services. VCE will ensure the registration sought by the applicant from GCR system. 



On the other hand, in order to make the copy of birth and death certificates available to the citizens immediately from the e-gram centers, the state government has decided that the services under the Health Family Welfare Department should be provided from the e-gram centers in one day.

Following the government's order, birth and death certificate services will now be available to Ardar within a day. For this the applicant has to give details by contacting the VCE of the e-Gram Center and then the VCE will confirm the registration sought by the applicant from the GCR system and then immediately give a copy of the certificate to the applicant.

Read More »

All in One Recharge Plans - Mobile Recharge


All in One Recharge Plans - Mobile Recharge

Online mobile recharge plan with all this in one recharge follow app. All prepaid and postpaid mobile recharge plans, DTH bill payment and online mobile plan recharge, mobile recharge app.


Mobile Recharge Plan App

Now recharge plans using network (sim) like Vodafone, BSNL, Idea, Reliance, Jio, Tata Docomo, Vodafone, this app, mobile recharge, idea recharge,

bsnl online recharge, recharge it now, vodafone online recharge, jio recharge app, prepaid recharge, bsnl prepaid recharge, recharge, d2h recharge, idea online recharge, recharge mobile online


You can also recharge plans like My Recharge, Airtel Recharge, My Jio, Recharge It, etc. Mobile recharge, amazing recharge, prepaid mobile recharge, offer postpaid mobile recharge on mobile recharge, recharge with Jio offer, recharge plans with online recharge

Mobile Recharge Assistant:

Before recharging your prepaid mobile, find the best recharge plan / pack for your exact need. The iReff app is the fastest and easiest way for you to find and buy a recharge plan through your online recharge partners. Browse through general benefit categories - Topup, SMS, Data (4G / 3G / 2G), Local, STD, ISD. Or try the powerful full-text search feature to find a recharge plan to compare your specific requirement or price / plan.

Mobile plan details include FTT, Extra Talk Time (Full TT +), Local, STD, 2G, 3G, 4G, Roaming, Night Pack, Validity Plan, Recharge Type, Self Activation Code, FRC and Conditional Recharge for users. There is a special warning to alert.


DTH recharge with exciting deals available for Tata Sky, Airtel DTH, Dish TV, Reliance Big TV DTH, Videocon D2H and Sun TV DTH. It also supports DTH activation and online recharge option.
You can also find commonly used USSD / SMS codes to check balances and balance benefits. Want to contact operator customer service? We also got that cover.
Find all the latest tariff plans for all networks / operators, find details of latest Reliance Jio recharge offers and plans here.
Get amazing discounts and cash back on all recharge transactions and more.









Mobile Recharge Schemes:

You can get details about Topup Vouchers, Special Tariff Vouchers (STV), Combo Vouchers and Full Talk Time Offers. If you are looking for a plan to help a friend, just share it with the app in beautiful format. Mobile retailers find it very useful to answer customer recharge queries.


Manage Mobile Subscription:

We maintain your complete recharge history in one place and remind you what is the time to recharge. Users can also check the live balance of talk time and track consumption. Reliance Jio users can track data balance at all times.

The recharge plan data for all operators is updated daily, based on what is published on the operator website.


Mobile Online Recharge:

Purchase selected recharge plans through our online recharge partner, Paytm. Apart from changing the list of recharge options, you can also get all the latest cashback offers for recharge and personalized offers in the app.

All these can be accessed from this app.

• Small in size

• online mobile recharge

• Mobile recharge, UPI, bill payment, money transfer

• Save your phone memory and data

My Bsnl, my jio recharge can be done easily with this recharge app.

Use this Easy Mobile Recharge Plan app and recharge plan for your mobile and DTP very easily and quickly

Read More »

Amazon and Flipcart Great Republic Day Sale start today Shopping with Amazon and flipcard


Amazon and Flipcart Great Republic Day Sale start today Shopping with Amazon and flipcard

Amazon Shoping And Money Transfer

The Amazon Shopping, UPI, Money Transfer, Bill Payment App brings to you, over 17 Crore original products, at great prices & deals. Shop on the Amazon App for the latest electronics Redmi Y3,Apple iPhone,Samsung Galaxy, OnePlus 7 Pro & more, accessories - earphones,chargers,power banks.Shop for your home needs and choose from selection across TVs,refrigerators,water purifiers, washing machines.

Shop from Amazon Fashion for all occasions Formal attire,casual and daily wear shirts for men,sarees & gowns for women,watches,jewelry,shoes & footwear.Recharge your prepaid mobile,DTH account, pay bills,book flights & movie tickets, transfer money,scan & pay at your nearby stores with Amazon Pay.Download the Amazon Shopping App for free,from Google Play Store & enjoy online shopping.


Great Shopping Experience

The free online shopping app from Amazon assures you of a great shopping experience with a wide selection across categories like fashion,electronics,home & kitchen and more.You can browse and search for your desired products by product name, category or brands.Get personalized recommendations based on ratings & shopping trends.Enjoy up-to the minute order tracking on the app, get notified on latest deals,price drops and upcoming launches.

for your orders.

NEW👇🏻👇🏻👇🏻


Shop Online With Flip Cart


With Amazon India,you are guaranteed 24x7 customer service support, faster delivery, easy returns, & convenient payment options including cash on delivery with 100% purchase protection offered by Amazon’s A-to-Z Guarantee.

Unbeatable savings on Amazon Pantry




XIAOMI પર ખરીદી કરવા અહીં ક્લિક કરો


Shop for your monthly grocery, household & personal care needs from Amazon Pantry and get unbeatable savings. Avail up to 35% off on top-quality brands & up to 15% cashback when you buy more. Enjoy benefit of 1-day & scheduled delivery.

Faster & safer payments with Amazon Pay UPI


Pay directly from bank account for online shopping, recharges, bill payments, flight bookings or transfer money using Amazon Pay UPI. It is UPI PIN secure and supported by govt. of India.
Instant money transfers
Now you can do bank-to-bank money transfers to anyone in your contact book or a UPI ID, even if they don’t have the Amazon app. Pay at your nearby stores by scanning any UPI QR.

Fast & Easy Recharges & Bill payments

Recharge your prepaid mobile for major operators: Airtel, Jio, Vodafone, Idea. Recharge your DTH with all major service providers: Tata Sky, Dish TV, Airtel DTH, Reliance digital TV. Pay your electricity, postpaid, landline, broadband, gas & water bills.


રિલાયન્સ ડિજિટલ પર ખરીદી કરવા અહીં ક્લિક કરો

Office purchases with Amazon Business
Get GST invoice and save up to 28% on your business purchases. Access business exclusive and bulk discounts. Set spending limits to reduce procurement spend.


Safe and Secure Shopping

Shop Online With Flip Cart

Shop using your Amazon Pay balance, Credit/Debit Card, UPI, EMI or Net Banking knowing that all transactions are securely processed. No need to worry about your personal or account details getting leaked, as Amazon.in provides you 100% purchase protection for safe payments & transactions. You could also pay cash on delivery for your orders.




Shop Online With Amazon

Flipkart Big Saving Days sale is back this week, in a Republic Day special avatar. Flipkart is looking to take on Amazon's Great Republic Day sale. The Walmart-owned company is offering hundreds of deals on popular mobile phones, TVs and appliances, and electronics during its five-day sale. The online marketplace is also offering bundled deals in the form of exchange offers and payment offers during the sale. Flipkart's Big Saving Days 2021 sale is now live for everyone, 24 after the sale opened exclusively for Plus members. HDFC Bank cardholders can avail 10 percent instant discount (capped at Rs. 1,500 per card).

Read More »

Introduction Of ITI:


Introduction Of ITI:


ITI stands for Industrial Training Institute. ITI (Industrial Training Institutes) and ITC (Industrial Training Centers) is recognized as a Jr. Polytechnic institute or training institute that proffers education in technological pasture and comprised under Directorate General of Employment & Training, Ministry of Labour & Employment, Union Government of India.

There is a total of 14312 Industrial Training Institutes in India. After training is completed, trainees have to appear in AITT ITI (All India Trade Test). Candidates who clear the ITI AITT Exam are awarded National Trade Certificate (ITI NTC).

ITI has published a Daily lot of Advertisements for the below-mentioned posts in 2021. We can be notifying You with each and every Notification of ITI Published.

Bookmarks this page we can update this page on a daily basis.

📌Click on the name of Places, Which is typed in red font for the notification.


⇻ ITI Recruitment ⇺

Posts: Pravasi Supervisor Instructor
Last Date: 26-03-2021

Posts: Pravasi Supervisor Instructor
Last Date: 26-03-2021

Posts: Pravasi Supervisor Instructor
Last Date: 20-03-2021

Posts: Pravasi Supervisor Instructor
Last Date: 16-03-2021

Posts: Pravasi Supervisor Instructor
Last Date: 16-03-2021

Posts: Pravasi Supervisor Instructor
Last Date: 15-03-2021
Read More »

IGCAR Recruitment for 300+ Stipendiary Trainee, Work Assistant & Other Posts: Apply @igcar.gov.in, Exam Across India (14/05/21)



IGCAR Recruitment for 300+ Stipendiary Trainee, Work Assistant & Other Posts: Apply @igcar.gov.in, Exam Across India (14/05/21)


IGCAR is available Notification of 337 Stipendiary Trainee, Work Assistant, Stenographer, Upper Division Clerk, Security Guard, Canteen Assistant, Technician Scientific Officer and Technical Officer. Apply on igcar.gov.in.

igcar.gov.in.

IGCAR Recruitment 2021

IGCAR Recruitment 2021

Indira Gandhi Centre for Atomic Research (IGCAR), Kalpakkam, Tamil Nadu has released a notification for recruitment to the post of Stipendiary Trainee, Work Assistant, Stenographer, Upper Division Clerk (UDC), Security Guard, Canteen Assistant, Technician Scientific Officer and Technical Officer on its website - igcar.gov.in.

Eligible and interested candidates can apply online through official website from 15 April on official website. The last date for IGCAR Registration is 14 May 2021. Applicants can check more details on IGCAR Recruitment such as qualification, age limit, salary, selection process through the notification link given below:Job Summary

Notification : IGCAR Recruitment 2021 for 300+ Stipendiary Trainee, Work Assistant, Steno & Other Posts: Apply @igcar.gov.in, Exam Across India

Last Date of Submission : May 14, 2021
City : Chennai
State : Tamil Nadu
Country : India
Organization : IGCAR Kalpakkam
Education Qual : Secondary, Senior Secondary, Post Graduate, Other Qualifications, Graduate
Functional : Engineering, Other Funtional Area

Notification Details

Notification Number - 02/2021

Important Dates

Starting Date of Application - 15 April 2021 at 10 AM
Last Date of Application - 14 May 2021
Interview (tentative dates) for Engineering Disciplines – 22 and 23 June 2019
Vacancy Details

Total Posts - 337

Stipendiary Trainee - 239 Posts
Technician B (Crane Operator) - 1 Post
Stenographer Grade 3 - 4 Posts
Upper Division Clerk - 8 Posts
Driver - 2 posts
Security Guard - 2 Posts
Work Assistant - 20 posts
Canteen Attendant - 15 posts
Scientific Officer - 4 posts
Technical Officer - 42 posts
Eligibility Criteria

Educational Qualification and Experience:

Stipendiary Trainee - Diploma in Engineering/B.Sc.
Technician B (Crane Operator) - SSC with Science and Maths
Stenographer Grade 3 - 10th with speed of 80 wpm in English and 30 wpm in Hindi
Upper Division Clerk - Graduate with 30 wpm in english
Driver - 10th passe, license, knowledge of motor mechanism and experience of 3 years
Security Guard - SSC Pass
Work Assistant - 10th pass
Canteen Attendant - 10th pass
Scientific Officer/E - Ph.D and 4 years of experience
Technical Officer/E- B.E/B.Tech with 9 years of experience
Scientific Officer/D - Ph.D
Technical Officer/C - M.Sc/BE/B.Tech/B.Sc
Age Limit:

Stipendiary Trainee - 18 to 24 years
Canteen Attendant/Technician - 18 to 25 years
Technical Offiicer C - 18 to 35 years
Other Officer - 18 to 40 years
UDC, Driver, Steno - 18 to 27 years
Selection Process :

Selection will be done on the basis of written exam/prelims exam/advance test/skill test/physical test.

How to Apply ?

Eligible & interested applicants can apply online on officIal website - igcar.gov.in from 15 April to 14 May 2021.

Notification Download


Online Application Link



Application Fee:

Officer - Rs. 300/-
ST Category 1 - Rs. 200/-
Other Posts - Rs. 100/-
Read More »

SBI SO Admit Card 2021 Released for 236 Vacancies @sbi.co.in, Download Specialist Cadre Officer Call Letter Here


SBI SO Admit Card 2021 Released for 236 Vacancies @sbi.co.in, Download Specialist Cadre Officer Call Letter Here


SBI SO Admit Card 2021: State Bank of India (SBI) has released SBI SO Admit Card 2021 on its website. Check Download Link, Exam Date, Exam Centres, Instructions and other details here.

SBI SCO Admit Card 2021




SBI SO Admit Card 2021: State Bank of India (SBI) has released SBI SO Admit Card 2021 on its website. All such candidates who applied for SBI SO 2021 Exam against the advertisement number CRPD/SCO/2020-21/28 can download the call letter through the official website of SBI.i.e.sbi.co.in.

SBI SO Exam 2021 was conducted on 1 February 2021 to recruit 236 vacancies. The admit cards have been uploaded at sbi.co.in. SBI SO Admit Card Download Link will be available from 22 January 2021 to 1 February 2021. Candidates can download SBI SO Admit Card by following the easy steps given below.

The test may be held at Guntur, Kurnool, Vijaywada, Vishakhapatnam, Guwahati, Silchar, Muzaffarpur, Patna, Chandigarh/ Mohali, Raipur, Bilaspur, Delhi/ New Delhi, Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Greater Noida, Gurugram, Panaji, Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Ambala, Hissar, Hamirpur, Shimla, Jammu, Jamshedpur, Ranchi, Bengaluru, Hubli, Mangalore, Kochi, Thiruvananthapuram, Bhopal, Indore, Aurangabad, Mumbai/ Thane/Navi Mumbai, Nagpur, Pune, Imphal, Shilong, Aizawl, Kohima, Bhubaneshwar, Sambalpur, Puducherry, Jalandhar, Ludhiana, Jaipur, Udaipur, Bardang/ Gangtok, Chennai, Madurai, Tirunelveli, Hyderabad, Warangal, Agartala, Prayagraj (Allahabad), Kanpur, Lucknow, Meerut, Varanasi, Dehradun, Asansol, Greater Kolkata, Siliguri centers.

How and Where to Download SBI SO Admit Card 2021?
Visit the official website.i.e.sbi.co.in.
Click on SBI SO Admit Card 2021 flashing on the homepage.
Enter Registration/Roll Number, Password DOB(DD-MM-YY), Captcha, and click on the submit button.
The SBI SO Admit Card 2021 will be displayed.
Candidates can download SBI SO Admit Card 2021 and save it for future reference.

SBI SO 2021 Exam PatternThe exam will be of General Aptitude and Professional Knowledge. The minimum qualifying marks will be as decided or may be waived at the discretion of Bank. The questions will be bilingual i.e. in Hindi & English. The candidates will have the option to answer the questions in Hindi or English (except for the test of English Language). The online written test will be held on-line. If a number of applications is less, Bank reserves the right to consider a selection of the candidate(s) through shortlisting and interview, instead of Online written test & interview.

Instructions:
Mobile phones, pagers or any other communication devices are not allowed inside the premises here the examination is being conducted. Any infringement of these instructions shall entail cancellation of candidature and disciplinary action including ban from future examinations.
Candidates are advised in their own interest not to bring any of the banned items including mobile phones/pagers to the venue of the examination, as an arrangement for safekeeping cannot be assured.
Candidates are not permitted to use or have in possession of calculators in examination premises.

Read More »

Central Sector Scheme of Free Coaching for SC and OBC Students'



Central Sector Scheme of Free Coaching for SC and OBC Students'

1. Background i) The empowerment of the weaker sections has been a priority area of ​​concern for the Government since independence.

✴️Free Coaching For SC And OBC Students

A number of plans and programs are being implemented to assist them so as to enhance their skills and capabilities for ensuring rapid economic development and integration in the national mainstream.

ii) A scheme for providing free coaching to students belonging to Scheduled Castes (SCS) was started during 6th Five Year Plan. Similar schemes were also being implemented to provide free coaching to students belonging to Other Backward Classes (OBCs) and Minorities. With a view to ensure effective implementation and monitoring and to assist the students in a better manner, the separate coaching schemes for SCs, OBCs and Minorities were amalgamated and a combined Scheme, namely, 'Coaching and Allied Assistance for Weaker Sections including Scheduled Castes, Other Backward Classes and Minorities was introduced with effect from September, 2001.

iii) After creation of a separate Ministry to handle matters relating to the Minorities viz. The Ministry of Minority Affairs, the Scheme underwent further revision in April 2007 for removing the minority component from the ambit of the scheme and to accommodate other changes deemed necessary at that point of time. The last revision of the Scheme came into effect from 01.04.2016.

2. Objective The objective of the Scheme is to provide coaching of good quality for economically disadvantaged Scheduled Castes (SCs) and Other Backward Classes (OBCs) candidates to enable them to appear in competitive examinations and succeed in obtaining an appropriate job in Public / Private Sector.

3. Courses for Coaching The courses for which the Coaching will be imparted shall be as follows:

i) Group A and B examinations conducted by the Union Public Service Commission (UPSC), the Staff Selection Commission (SSC) and the various Railway Recruitment Boards (RRBs);

ii) Group A and B examinations conducted by the State Public Service Commissions;

iii) Officers' Grade examinations conducted by Banks, Insurance Companies and Public Sector Undertakings (PSUs);
Free Coaching For SC And OBC Students

iv) Premier Entrance Examinations for admission in

(a) Engineering (eg. IIT - JEE),

(b) Medical (eg.NEET),

(c) Professional courses like Management (eg. CAT) and Law (eg. CLAT), and

(d) Any other such disciplines as Ministry may decide from time to time.

v) Eligibility tests / examinations like SAT, GRE, GMAT and TOEFL.

vi) Entrance examination tests for CPL courses / National Defense Academy and Combined Defense.

4. Distribution of slots amongst types of competitive examinations 60% of total available slots shall be allotted to the courses for which qualifying exam is graduation (Bachelor's level). 40% of total slots shall be for thecourses for which qualifying exam is Class 12.

5. Category - wise Ratio of Candidates The ratio of SC and OBC students to be coached under the Scheme will be 70:30. In case of non - availability adequate number of candidates in a particular category, the Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment can relax this ratio.

6. Eligibility criteria for students Only students belonging to SCs and OBCs having total family income from all sources of Rs.8.00 lakh or less per annum will be eligible for benefits under the Scheme. However, SC / OBC candidates belonging to a Minority community shall not be eligible under this scheme and can apply under the similar scheme of Ministry of Minority Affairs.

Following guideline shall be followed for income certificate in the form of a certificate issued by Revenue Officer not below the rank of Tehsildar. Employed parents / guardians are required to obtain income certificate from their employer. Employed parents / guardians should obtain consolidated certificate from Revenue Officer for any other additional source of income.

ii) The students must have secured the minimum marks in the qualifying examination of the competitive exam for which coaching is sought, as prescribed in the said guidelines of the said competitive exam. However, if the student has still not appeared for the said qualifying examination, or if the student has appeared and the result has not been declared, the marks obtained in the Board / Degree exam just prior to the qualifying exam shall be taken into account. If the number of eligible applications received is more than the given slots, the selection will be done in the decreasing order of the marks obtained in the qualifying exams. (iii) For the competitive exams for which the qualifying exam is class 12th, benefits under the scheme will be available to a candidate only if the candidate has passed class 12th or is studying in class 12th as on the date of receiving the benefit under the


Maximum Fee And Minimum Duration Under The Free Coaching Scheme For SC And OBC Students:


✴️Stipend:

Monthly stipend of Rs. 3000/- per student will be paid for local students for attending

the coaching class.Similarly, Rs.6000/- per student will be paid per month for outstation students.The stipend will be paid till the duration of the course or for one year,whichever is less.The stipend to each student shall be paid directly by the

🔲Ministry through DBT.

✴️Special Allowance:

Students with disabilities would also be eligible for Special Allowance of Rs. 2000/- per month towards reader allowance, escort allowance, helper allowance etc. having valid disability certificate (equal to or more than 40% disability). This will be in addition to the stipend mentioned in para 8 ii) above.

✴️Process Of Application:

(i)The scheme will be widely advertised through electronic media etc. giving

summarized information about the Scheme. The applicants shall, after assessing their

(ii)The portal will remain open for one month twice a year i.e. during July, 2020 and January, 2020 for receiving applications.

(iii)The applicants will be required to upload their applications alongwith prescribed supporting documents.

(iv) No offline applications will be entertained. Only online applications complete in all respects, shall be considered for assistance.All the incomplete applications will be summarily rejected. However, the rejected candidates will have the option to apply in the subsequent phases of selection.

✴️Selection Of Candidates:

(i) On closure of the application portal, separate merit lists shall be drawn up of

🔲eligible candidates belonging to the SC and OBC categories, and within these categories

for both the levels of competitive exam mentioned in para 4 of the Scheme,by the IT system itself,based on information submitted by the candidates.

(ii) The applications will be scrutinized in the order of merit for ascertaining

eligibility.Those applications not found complete or if the applicants are found

ineligible will be rejected.

✴️Important Dates:

The Last Date Of Submission Of Application Under Mode 2 Of FCC Has Been Extented Upto 30.09.2020

Read More »

Saturday, January 23, 2021

The most popular puzzle


The most popular puzzle



The most popular puzzle,online education methods to supply students a number of the simplest distance learning

Many top universities within the us developed competitive models of digital learning and adapted their curricula to online education methods to supply students number of the simplest distance learning courses possible.
Smart puzzles - a collection of puzzles in one nice design, lots of games in game. We have put together different cool puzzle games in one game that takes up less space.

The smart puzzle game is perfect for those who prefer brain games, brain training or logic games.


The game takes up little space and so it will be easy and comfortable to play even on weak devices.



Our game is simple and easy to play without internet connection. Play your favorite game without internet

Useful and brain-developed game

It’s the best exercise to keep your brain in shape. Our game uses brain training techniques - go to simple but complex levels, gradually increase your IQ. The results of your IQ measurement will be displayed during the game.




for the whole family

This game is suitable for both adults and children. This game can be played by 3 year olds, as we have divided all the levels into 6 groups based on their complexity. So, our puzzle is for the whole family. Jigs for adults without internet. Puzzles.



So, if you're trying to find a versatile thanks to study also because the recognition of graduation from an American university, here are a number of the U.S. universities which supply distance-learning Master’s programmes and distance learning Bachelor’s programmes you ought to definitely


Maths Puzzle With Answer | Puzzle Solution




THE ANSWER IS TO CALCULATE IN YOUR MIND WITHOUT THE HELP OF A PEN OR A CALCULATOR.




Teaching math during the holiday season is challenging. Your kids' focus is, to say the least, diverted as their enthusiasm and excitement grows with each passing day. Savvy teachers can take advantage of students' enthusiasm by incorporating holiday-themed activities into their lesson plans

ANSWER 

15+5=20

15-5=10

15÷5=3
Read More »

DRDA Bharuch Recruitment for 21 Various Posts 2021



DRDA Bharuch Recruitment for 21 Various Posts 2021




District Rural Development Agency, Bharuch has published an Advertisement for the below-mentioned Posts. Eligible Candidates advised to refer to the official advertisement and apply for this post. You can find other details like age limit, educational qualification, selection process, application fee, and how to apply are given below.

District Rural Development Agency, Bharuch Recruitment 2021 Job Details:
Posts:
District Coordinator: 01
Monitoring cum Evolution cum MIS Consultant: 01
Engineering Supervisor: 01
Accountant Assistant: 01
Block Coordinator: 05
Cluster Coordinator: 12

Total No. of Posts: 21
Educational Qualification:
Please read Official Notification for Educational Qualification details.
Selection Process:
Candidates will be selected based on an interview.
How to Apply ?:
Eligible candidates may send their application & necessary documents to the given address in the advertisement.Note: Candidates are suggested to read the official notification before applying.

30-01-2021


Important: Please always Check and Confirm the above details with the official website and Advertisement / Notification.

Advertisement: Click Here
Click here :- notification

Read More »

DRDA Navsari Recruitment for 27 Various Posts 2021


DRDA Navsari Recruitment for 27 Various Posts 2021




District Rural Development Agency, Navsari has published an Advertisement for the below-mentioned Posts. Eligible Candidates advised to refer to the official advertisement and apply for this post. You can find other details like age limit, educational qualification, selection process, application fee, and how to apply are given below.

District Rural Development Agency, Navsari Recruitment 2021 Job Details:Posts:
District Level
H.R. & Capacity Building Consultant: 01
I.E.C. Consultant: 01
SLWM Consultant (LWM Consultant): 01
Monitoring and Evolution and MIS Consultant: 01
Accountant Assistant: 01
Data Entry Operator: 01
Technical Hygiene and Sanitation Consultant (SWM Consultant): 01
Taluka / Rural Level
Block Coordinator (Taluka): 05
Cluster Coordinator (Rural): 15

Total No. of Posts:
Educational Qualification:
Please read Official Notification for Educational Qualification details.
Selection Process:
Candidates will be selected based on an interview.

How to Apply ?:
Eligible candidates may send their application & necessary documents to the given address in the advertisement.Note: Candidates are suggested to read the official notification before applying.
Within 10 days from the date of Advt. Published (Advt. Published Date: 22-01-2021)


Important: Please always Check and Confirm the above details with the official website and Advertisement / Notification.

Advertisement: Click Here
Notification : click here
Read More »

BREAKING NEWS :- GUJARAT PANCHAYAT AND CORPORATION ELECTION DATE DECLARED.


BREAKING NEWS :- GUJARAT PANCHAYAT AND CORPORATION ELECTION DATE DECLARED.

BREAKING  :- GUJARAT PANCHAYAT AND CORPORATION ELECTION DATE DECLARED.



 The date for the local body elections is likely to be announced today. The State Election Commission may announce the dates at a press conference today. It is also likely that the local body elections will be held in two phases.

Municipal and municipal elections will be held in the first phase and district and taluka panchayat elections will be held in the second phase. The counting of votes will be done simultaneously in this election which will be held in two phases. Political parties are also busy formulating strategies for local body elections. Earlier, a non-disclosure petition was filed in the Gujarat High Court seeking that the Election Commission announce the issue of holding local body elections on ballot paper. Petitioner Imtiaz Khan Pathan, his advocate K. R. The petition was filed in the Gujarat High Court through Koshti. The non-disclosure petition alleges that in response to the RTI filed by the petitioner, the state Election Commission stated that it did not have a VVPAT machine. In the absence of a VVPAT machine, the State Election Commission announces the issue of holding local body elections on ballot paper.








The petitioner also made a written representation to the State Election Commission on 1 January 2021 on the issue. To date, however, no response has been claimed. The petitioner has sought directions from the State Election Commission to submit a status report before the Gujarat High Court on the issue. The petitioner has also cited the judgment of the Central Election Commission in the PIL case against Subramaniam Swamy.



tember 2017, the Central Election Commission issued a directive to use VVPAT machine along with EVM at all polling booths in future Lok Sabha and Assembly elections in the country. The petitioner further said that the Central Election Commission and the State Election Commission have been constituted under the Constitution.

સંપૂર્ણ નોટિફિકેશન ડાઉનલોડ કરવા અહીં ક્લિક કરો.
આચાર સંહિતા બાબત નોટિફિકેશન ડાઉનલોડ કરો.

અહીંથી વાંચો ગુજરાતી રિપોર્ટ

LIVE NEWS અહિંથી જુઓ
Read More »

Scheme 2021 Online Registration NAMO Tablet Yojana


Scheme 2021 Online Registration NAMO Tablet Yojana

Digital Gujarat Tablet Scheme 2021: Today we Introducing One Of the Best Government Scheme For Students. Now days India became digital so Gujarat Government Provide Tablets To Students Under The Digital Gujarat Tablet Scheme Or NAMO Tablet Yojana. You Can Apply Online For Digital Gujarat Tablet Yojana At DigitalGujarat Portal. Here we Know All About The Scheme Including Eligibility Criteria, Application Process, Registration, Document etc.
Digital Gujarat Tablet Scheme 2021
Students taking admissions in first year of collegeare eligible for this Scheme, Rs. 252 crore announced in 2019-20 Budget for NAMO E Tablet Yojana. Now all Eligible and intrested students can apply by filling application form for digital Gujarat tablets scheme. All the tablets to be given under this scheme are of Acer and Lenovo companies. students will have to pay Rs. 1,000 Tokan Fees for getting e-tablets. Namo E-Tab Scheme aim is help meritorious students get better aid in their higher education and encourage digital learning in colleges.

Digital Gujarat Tablet Scheme 2021

The Namo e-Tab scheme was announced by by the Chief Minister of Gujarat Vijay Rupani in the year 2017. The state government of Gujarat has provide these tablets at very affordable prices.



Scheme Overview

Name: Namo Tablet Yojana

Category: State govt Scheme

Namo Tablet Registration: At DigitalGujarat Portal

Scheme Launched by: Chief Minister Vijay Rupani

Eligible Beneficiaries: Gujarat state students

Name of the Institute: Education Department Government of Gujarat

Scheme Lauched on: 17/07/2017

Helpline Number: 079-26566000

NAMO Tablet-Eligibility Criteria
The following are the eligibility criteria to obtain the NAMO tablet/Digital Gujarat E Tablet.

The student must have income certificate.
The students education must be passed class 12.
Permanent resident of Gujarat Student are eligible only.
The student must be studying in any educational institution in the State’s.


Essential Documents For Digital Gujarat Tablet Scheme
Caste Certificate issued by authorities
First Page Of Bank PassBook showing IFSC code and account no.
Marksheet
School/College Bonafide Certificate
Identity Card Issued by College/University/School/Institute
Fee Receipt of Current Course Year
Tablet Token Fees Receipt

(If Gap is more than One Year) Break Affidavit on a non judicial stamp paper from a notary with stating the reason.

NAMO Tablet Specifications & Features:

Manufacturer: Lenovo/Acer

Android: 7.0 (Nougat)

Weight: 350 gms

Battery: 3450 mAh Li-Ion

Processor: 1.3GHz MediaTek

RAM: 1GB

ROM: 8GB (Extend Up to 64GB)

Camera: 2MP Rear 0.3MP Front

Display Size: 7 Inch

Connectivity: 3G

SIM card Option : Yes

Original Price Rs. 8000-9000

Gujarat Mukhyamantri Mahila Utkarsh Yojana 2020-2021 Portal at mmuy.gujarat.gov.in

How To Apply Namo Tablet Scheme Digital Gujarat Tablet Registration
To Avail benefit Of The Scheme and Get Tablet Students Visit His/Her College or Institute and Pay 1000 Rs Tokan Fees. In case You Have any Questions or Facing any issues then Contect On Helpline Number: 079-26566000.



We Shared Complete Information About Digital Gujarat Tablet Scheme/ Namo Tablet Scheme. We Hope you like this information. Keep share with all students because this


Apply Now Step by Step Video

We Shared Complete Information About Digital Gujarat Tablet Scheme/ Namo Tablet Scheme. We Hope you like this information. Keep share with all students because this


Read More »

Popular Posts